Home
Spring Finals Week Schedule


VALID Monday, April 29 - Sunday, May 5


ALL YOU NEED TO PARTICIPATE IS YOUR IU STUDENT ID OR YOUR RS MEMBERSHIP CARD!

How to use this schedule:
Sessions are listed according to this format:
session & length in minutes.leader.location

Legend:
MS - Multi Sport Gym (SRSC)
S&C - Strength & Conditioning Area (SRSC)
CBAC - Counsilman/Billingsley Aquatic Center (SRSC)
HP - HPER
DWE - Deep Water Exercise
F/S - Faculty/Staff sessions

Exercise Description Legend:

STEP| CONDITIONING | DANCE | CARDIO CORE | CARDIO KICKBOXING
STRENGTH, FLEXIBILITY & BALANCE | TREKKING | WATER

Please click on the days bellow to go directly to that schedule.

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Call Member Services at 855.7772 or go online to signup.rs.iub.edu to reserve your treadmill for Trekking sessions. Treadmills are available for reservation 24 hours in advance of the session and close one hour prior to the session start time.

Late Policy: Please arrive early or on time to all sessions as to ensure you are sufficiently warmed up and can safely exercise. Participants may enter the session up to 10 minutes after the scheduled start time. After which, the session is closed.


Monday, 04/29
Time Session Location Leader
7:30 a.m. Trekking-45 S&C Kellin
11:00 a.m. Cardio Core-60 MS3 Rachel
12:15 p.m. Strength Core-45 MS3 Kaitlyn
4:00 p.m. Power Strength-60 MS1 Lindsay
4:30 p.m. Step Strength II-75

MS3
Camille
5:00 p.m. Trekking-45 S&C
Lizzie
5:30 p.m. F/S DWE-45
Core-30

HP Royer Pool
MS1

Kate
Hannah C.
6:15 p.m. Zumba-45 MS1 Hannah C.
7:00 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS1 Carly
8:45 p.m. Strength Core-45 MS3 Brie'Jea
Tuesday, 04/30
Time Session Location Leader
8:00 a.m. Cardio Sculpt-45 MS3 Cayla
12:15 p.m. F/S Zumba-45 HP171 Hannah C.
4:30 p.m. Cardio Kick & Core-60
MS1
AnnMarie
5:30 p.m. F/S DWE-45

HP Royer Pool

Miriam
5:45 p.m. Cardio Hip-Hop-45 MS1 Caleb
6:30 p.m. Trekking-45 S&C Kaitlyn
7:00 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS3 Hannah E.
7:45 p.m. Boot Camp-45 MS1 Cara
8:00 p.m. Cardio Core-60 MS3 Hannah B.
8:45 p.m. Core-30 MS1 Cara
9:30 p.m Zumba-45 MS1 Vangie
Wednesday, 05/01
Time Session Location Leader
7:30 a.m. Trekking-45 S&C Kylie
12:15 p.m. F/S Strength Core-45
Strength Core-45
HP171
MS3
Kaitlyn
Evanthia
4:00 p.m. Step Strength II-75 MS3 Brooke
4:30 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS1 Carly
5:30 p.m. F/S DWE-45 HP Royer Pool Miriam
5:45 p.m Zumba-45 MS1 Cassie
6:45 p.m. Strength Core-45 MS1 Cassie
7:45 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS1 Hannah C.
8:15 p.m Cardio Core-60 MS3 Erin
Thursday, 05/02
Time Session Location Leader
9:30 a.m. Strength Core-45 MS3 Evanthia
12:15 p.m. F/S Core Stretch-45 HP171 Brooke
5:30 p.m. F/S DWE-45 HP Royer Pool Zach
6:00 p.m. Cardio Core-60 MS3 Tayolr
6:45 p.m. Power Strength-60 MS1 Zach
8:00 p.m. Zumba-45 MS1 Cassie
Friday, 05/03
Time Session Location Leader
12:15 p.m. F/S Cardio Sculpt-45
Strength Core-45
HP171
MS3
Kellin
Kaitlyn
1:15 p.m. Cardio Hip Hop-45 MS3 Hannah C.
4:45 p.m Body Bar Strength-45 MS3 Camille
5:30 p.m. Cardio Core-60 MS1 Kenzie
Saturday, 05/04
Time Session Location Leader
9:30 a.m. Step Core II-75 MS3 Jackie
11:00 a.m Strength Core-45 MS1 Bria
12:00 p.m. Cardio Hip Hop-45 MS1 Bria
Sunday, 05/05
Time Session Location Leader
3:45 p.m. Cardio Hip-Hop-45 MS3 Katie
4:45 p.m. Cardio Sculpt-45 MS3 Erin
5:15 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS1 Hannah E.