IUB
Home

Skip to Content
Spring Finals Week Schedule 2012

Valid April 30 - May 6, 2012

View Group Exercise Schedule (PDF)


How to use this schedule:

Sessions are listed according to this format:
session & length in minutes.leader.location

Legend:

MS - Multi Sport Gym (SRSC)
S&C - Strength & Conditioning Area (SRSC)
CBAC - Counsilman/Billingsley Aquatic Center (SRSC)
HP - HPER
DWE - Deep Water Exercise
F/S - Faculty/Staff sessions

Exercise Description Legend:

STEP| CONDITIONING | DANCE | CARDIO CORE | CARDIO KICKBOXING
STRENGTH, FLEXIBILITY & BALANCE | TREKKING | WATER

Please click on the days bellow to go directly to that schedule.

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Call Member Services at 855.7772 or go online to signup.rs.iub.edu to reserve your treadmill for Trekking sessions. Treadmills are available for reservation 24 hours in advance of the session and close one hour prior to the session start time.

Late Policy: Please arrive early or on time to all sessions as to ensure you are sufficiently warmed up and can safely exercise. Participants may enter the session up to 10 minutes after the scheduled start time. After which, the session is closed.




Monday
Time Session Location Leader
12:15PM F/S Strength Core-45
Body Bar Strength-45
HP171
MS3
Clare
Heather
5:30PM F/S DWE-45
Core-30
HP Royer Pool
MS3
Clare
Sarah S
5:45PM Zumba-45 MS1 Barbara
6:15PM Cardio Core-60
MS3 Sarah S
6:30PM Trekking-45
S&C Kelsey
6:45PM Boot Camp-45
MS1 Jared
7:30PM DWRun-45
CBAC
Clare
7:45PM Strength Core-45
MS1 Cayla
8:45PM Cardio Hip Hop-45
MS1 Cayla
Tuesday
Time Session Location Leader
9:30AM Cardio Sculpt-45 MS3 Rachel
12:15PM F/S Zumba-45 HP171 Hannah
3:45PM Step I-45
MS3 Clare
4:45PM Core-30
MS3 Clare
5:30PM F/S DWE-45
Power Strength-60
HP Royer Pool
MS1
Camille
Jared
6:30PM Trekking-45
S&C Kaitlyn
6:45PM Cardio Core-60
MS3
Maryanne
9:15PM Cardio Sculpt-45
MS3 Kelsey
9:30PM Zumba-45 MS1 Vangie
Wednesday
Time Session Location Leader
12:15PM F/S Strength Core-45
HP171
Clare
4:15PM Step Strength II-75 MS1 Jackie
5:30PM F/S DWE-45 HP Royer Pool Zach
5:45PM Zumba-45 MS1 Barbara
6:30PM Trekking-45
S&C Lexi
6:45PM Cardio Core-60 MS1 Maryanne
8:00PM Cardio Kickboxing-45
MS1 Lila
8:15PM Cardio Sculpt-45 MS3 Camille
9:00PM Cardio Hip Hop-45 MS1 Hannah
Thursday
Time Session Location Leader
9:30AM Strength Core-45 MS3 Clare
12:15PM F/S Core Stretch-45 HP171 Brooke
4:30PM Power Strength-60 MS1 Kelsey
5:30PM F/S DWE-45 HP Royer Pool
Clare
5:45PM Cardio Kickboxing-45
MS1 Brooke
6:45PM Cardio Hip Hop-45 MS1
Brooke
Friday
Time Session Location Leader
12:15PM F/S Cardio Sculpt-45
Strength Core-45
HP171
MS3
Kelsey
Cayla
1:15PM Trekking-45
Zumba-45
S&C
MS3
Kaitlyn
Brooke
5:15PM Zumba-45
MS1 Hannah
5:45PM Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS3 Lila
Saturday
Time Session Location Leader
9:15AM Step II-45 MS3 Jackie
10:15AM Core-30
MS3 Jackie
12:30PM Strength Core-45
MS3 Lila
1:30PM Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS3 Lila
Sunday
Time Session Location Leader
4:30PM Core-30
MS1 Brooke
5:15PM Cardio Kickboxing-45 MS1 Brooke
6:15PM Zumba-45
MS1 Hannah
7:15PM Strength Core-45 MS1 Zach